61 LANTERN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
61 LANTERN ROAD
Mblu
179/ 297/C / /
Acct#
15438
Owner
FRAME JOHN P JR & KRISTEN M
Assessed Value
$978,502
Appraisal
$1,397,860
PID
15158
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,400$850,460$1,397,860
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,180$595,322$978,502

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAME JOHN P JR & KRISTEN M
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address61 LANTERN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2801
Sale Price$770,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4658/0024
Sale Date08/15/2011
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRAME JOHN P JR & KRISTEN M$770,000 4658/00240008/15/2011
BLUESTEIN LYNDA S$0 3037/0164 08/29/2003
BLUESTEIN PAUL A &$480,000 1101/02430012/31/1991
ROWAN NANCY C$0 00936/0006 10/19/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,852
Replacement Cost: $644,802
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$509,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,633 1,633
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,219 1,219
FBMBasement, Finished 750 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 30 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 104 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 350 0
WDKDeck, Wood 152 0
   4,814 2,852

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,9001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS20.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10350
Depth0
Total Market Land$595,322
Appraised Value$850,460

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5IGPOOL GUNITE  700.00 S.F.$28,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,400$850,460$1,397,860
2025$547,400$884,444$1,431,844
2024$416,200$377,300$793,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,180$595,322$978,502
2025$383,180$619,111$1,002,291
2024$291,340$264,110$555,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps