365 OLD MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
365 OLD MILL ROAD
Mblu
179/ 298/ / /
Acct#
14402
Owner
SHANTZ ANDREA D & ANDREW B
Assessed Value
$940,015
Appraisal
$1,342,879
PID
15160
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,200$1,019,679$1,342,879
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,240$713,775$940,015

Owner of Record
OwnerSHANTZ ANDREA D & ANDREW B
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address365 OLD MILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4929
Sale Price$1,010,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3253/0097
Sale Date05/10/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHANTZ ANDREA D & ANDREW B$1,010,000 3253/00970005/10/2004
SONNENFELD KONRAD STEFAN$885,000 2704/0332UNKQ12/12/2002
SANDER CHRISTINE S MCMASTER-$710,000 2267/0299UNKQ06/01/2001
LAWSON EARL E 1/2 & GILHULY$0 2047/01040110/01/1999
LAWSON EARL E 1/2;GILHULY$434,100 1662/16-7UNKQ01/03/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1709
Living Area: 2,342
Replacement Cost: $662,949
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
PTOPatio 382 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 900 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 900 0
   4,596 2,342

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21930
Depth0
Total Market Land$713,775
Appraised Value$1,019,679

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  667.00 S.F.$19,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,200$1,019,679$1,342,879
2025$442,100$1,060,206$1,502,306
2024$278,500$469,700$748,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,240$713,775$940,015
2025$309,470$742,144$1,051,614
2024$194,950$328,790$523,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps