335 OLD MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
335 OLD MILL ROAD
Mblu
179/ 299/ / /
Acct#
10151
Owner
LAMBERT CYNTHIA B &
Assessed Value
$759,757
Appraisal
$1,085,367
PID
15161
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,400$839,967$1,085,367
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,780$587,977$759,757

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBERT CYNTHIA B &
Co-OwnerJOHN L (TRS)
Care Of
Address335 OLD MILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4929
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4662/0132
Sale Date08/25/2011
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAMBERT CYNTHIA B &$0 4662/01320208/25/2011
LAMBERT JOHN & CYNTHIA B$0 0531/0105  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $319,864
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 780 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   3,584 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
ELEVELEVATOR1.00 UNITS$36,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9680
Depth0
Total Market Land$587,977
Appraised Value$839,967

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$13,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,400$839,967$1,085,367
2025$245,400$873,509$1,118,909
2024$204,100$371,400$575,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,780$587,977$759,757
2025$171,780$611,456$783,236
2024$142,870$259,980$402,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps