311 OLD MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
311 OLD MILL ROAD
Mblu
179/ 302/ / /
Acct#
12368
Owner
DIENSTAG GLENN & KOWTKO
Assessed Value
$726,380
Appraisal
$1,037,686
PID
15163
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,400$799,286$1,037,686
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,880$559,500$726,380

Owner of Record
OwnerDIENSTAG GLENN & KOWTKO
Co-OwnerLISA M (SV)
Care Of
Address311 OLD MILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4929
Sale Price$248,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1061/0158
Sale Date07/01/1991
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIENSTAG GLENN & KOWTKO$248,000 1061/015807/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $389,866
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 958 958
FUSUpper Story, Finished 882 882
FHSHalf Story, Finished 400 240
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 126 0
FGRGarage 400 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 648 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 14 0
WDKDeck, Wood 324 0
   3,752 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7424
Depth0
Total Market Land$559,500
Appraised Value$799,286

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,400$799,286$1,037,686
2025$278,200$831,258$1,109,458
2024$228,100$360,400$588,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,880$559,500$726,380
2025$194,740$581,881$776,621
2024$159,670$252,280$411,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps