289 OLD MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
289 OLD MILL ROAD
Mblu
179/ 304/ / /
Acct#
16449
Owner
BARKER DIANE SHERRY
Assessed Value
$674,911
Appraisal
$964,159
PID
15165
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,100$794,059$964,159
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,070$555,841$674,911

Owner of Record
OwnerBARKER DIANE SHERRY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address289 OLD MILL RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4929
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0808/0084
Sale Date05/28/1987
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARKER DIANE SHERRY$25,000 0808/008405/28/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,383
Replacement Cost: $258,597
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 759 759
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FBMBasement, Finished 496 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 192 0
PTOPatio 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 128 0
WDKDeck, Wood 108 0
   2,643 1,383

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7137
Depth0
Total Market Land$555,841
Appraised Value$794,059

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,100$794,059$964,159
2025$170,100$825,737$995,837
2024$130,900$359,000$489,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,070$555,841$674,911
2025$119,070$578,016$697,086
2024$91,630$251,300$342,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps