1215 UNQUOWA ROAD WEST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1215 UNQUOWA ROAD WEST
Mblu
179/ 309/ / /
Acct#
07858
Owner
BAILEY CHASE
Assessed Value
$524,650
Appraisal
$749,500
PID
15170
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,700$600,800$749,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,090$420,560$524,650

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY CHASE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1215 UNQUOWA ROAD WEST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2808
Sale Price$865,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6594/0305
Sale Date03/31/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAILEY CHASE$865,000 6594/03050003/31/2025
DESTENO MARYFRANCES$0 6036/2420212/09/2020
LANOSA CHRISTEN &$506,250 5790/360006/25/2019
KOZAK DAVID M$362,000 2100/0171UNKQ03/22/2000
WATTS ELLEN$200,000 1740/99-0UNKQ09/09/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,358
Replacement Cost: $183,394
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,058 1,058
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 750 300
CRLCrawl Space 308 0
FBMBasement, Finished 270 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 64 0
   2,930 1,358

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9380
Depth0
Total Market Land$420,560
Appraised Value$600,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,700$600,800$749,500
2025$133,600$600,800$734,400
2024$100,900$333,000$433,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,090$420,560$524,650
2025$93,520$420,560$514,080
2024$70,630$233,100$303,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps