1221 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1221 POST ROAD
Mblu
180/ 14/ / /
Acct#
03843
Owner
R-K BRICK WALK I LLC
Assessed Value
$8,073,520
Appraisal
$11,533,600
PID
15192
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,894,400$6,639,200$11,533,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,426,080$4,647,440$8,073,520

Owner of Record
OwnerR-K BRICK WALK I LLC
Co-OwnerC/O PROPERTY TAX DEPT
Care Of
AddressP O BOX 2539
SAN ANTONIO, TX 78299
Sale Price$28,166,594
Certificate
Book & Page 5112/0212
Sale Date03/14/2014
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
R-K BRICK WALK I LLC$28,166,594 5112/02122503/14/2014
BRICK WALK ASSOCIATES,LLC$0 0580/0668 09/01/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 24,597
Replacement Cost: $7,791,921
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,999,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Strip Stores
ModelComm/Ind
GradeExcellent
Stories:1
Occupancy11.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCommercial Bldg C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3220
Area
BASFirst Floor 24,426 24,426
FBMBasement, Finished 341 171
CANCanopy 84 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 4,921 0
PTOPatio 882 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 4,395 0
UGRGarage, Under 17,264 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 172 0
   52,485 24,597

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1PASS ELEV2.00 STOPS$57,0001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET41857.00 S.F.$209,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionStore C  
ZoneCDBD
NeighborhoodC7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)67082
Depth0
Total Market Land$4,647,440
Appraised Value$6,639,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  28000.00 S.F.$134,8001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  4.00 UNITS$9,6001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  10.00 UNITS$32,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,894,400$6,639,200$11,533,600
2025$4,894,400$6,639,200$11,533,600
2024$4,753,700$6,053,400$10,807,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,426,080$4,647,440$8,073,520
2025$3,426,080$4,647,440$8,073,520
2024$3,327,590$4,237,380$7,564,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps