1565 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1565 POST ROAD
Mblu
180/ 82/ / /
Acct#
03649
Owner
UNITED FAIRFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
Assessed Value
$2,002,770
Appraisal
$2,861,100
PID
15264
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$902,600$1,958,500$2,861,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$631,820$1,370,950$2,002,770

Owner of Record
OwnerUNITED FAIRFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address100 OLD STONEWALL ROAD
EASTON, CT 06612-1074
Sale Price$2,700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6275/228
Sale Date02/01/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
UNITED FAIRFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC$2,700,000 6275/2280002/01/2022
CRIST FAMILY LLC$0 4575/00880201/18/2011
CRIST GEORGE A & OLYMPIA G$0 3172/02260202/03/2004
CRIST GEORGE A & OLYMPIA G$0 1895/0011 10/13/1998
CRIST OLYMPIA G$0 0860/0209 11/23/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 6,439
Replacement Cost: $888,430
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$470,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:1
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseStore C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3220
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,439 6,439
CANCanopy 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,790 0
UCPCarport, Unfinished 72 0
   10,319 6,439

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionStore C  
ZoneCDBD
NeighborhoodC7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12135
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,370,950
Appraised Value$1,958,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  5300.00 S.F.$14,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$902,600$1,958,500$2,861,100
2025$902,600$1,958,500$2,861,100
2024$466,900$1,785,700$2,252,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$631,820$1,370,950$2,002,770
2025$631,820$1,370,950$2,002,770
2024$326,830$1,249,990$1,576,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps