1547 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1547 POST ROAD
Mblu
180/ 84/ / /
Acct#
05862
Owner
POLLACK WESTFAIR ASSOCIATES
Assessed Value
$1,465,100
Appraisal
$2,093,000
PID
15265
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,500$1,539,500$2,093,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,450$1,077,650$1,465,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLLACK WESTFAIR ASSOCIATES
Co-OwnerLIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Care Of
Address1559 POST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5910
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1212/0267
Sale Date12/23/1992
Instrument03
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POLLACK WESTFAIR ASSOCIATES$0 1212/02670312/23/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 8,386
Replacement Cost: $929,952
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$716,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:2
Occupancy9.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseStore C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3220
Area
AOFOffice 4,240 4,240
BASFirst Floor 4,146 4,146
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 232 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 94 0
   8,712 8,386

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION1000.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionStore C  
ZoneCDBD
NeighborhoodC7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7800
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,077,650
Appraised Value$1,539,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  3500.00 S.F.$16,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,500$1,539,500$2,093,000
2025$553,500$1,539,500$2,093,000
2024$730,300$1,403,700$2,134,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,450$1,077,650$1,465,100
2025$387,450$1,077,650$1,465,100
2024$511,210$982,590$1,493,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps