81 NEW STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
81 NEW STREET
Mblu
28/ 549/ / /
Acct#
18874
Owner
WALSH MARILYN A
Assessed Value
$426,720
Appraisal
$609,600
PID
1528
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,600$524,000$609,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,920$366,800$426,720

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH MARILYN A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address81 NEW STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1342
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4408/0090
Sale Date02/02/2010
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALSH MARILYN A$0 4408/00900202/02/2010
WALSH GEORGE J & MARILYN A$0 0613/0680  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,185
Replacement Cost: $122,608
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 878 878
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 372 0
   2,810 1,185

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$366,800
Appraised Value$524,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  416.00 S.F.$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,600$524,000$609,600
2025$85,600$524,000$609,600
2024$84,300$269,500$353,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,920$366,800$426,720
2025$59,920$366,800$426,720
2024$59,010$188,650$247,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps