167 RUANE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
167 RUANE STREET
Mblu
180/ 107/ / /
Acct#
07097
Owner
MYHREN THOMAS C & MARGOT
Assessed Value
$581,000
Appraisal
$830,000
PID
15283
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,200$700,800$830,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,440$490,560$581,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMYHREN THOMAS C & MARGOT
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address167 RUANE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5839
Sale Price$495,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5677/0285
Sale Date06/20/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MYHREN THOMAS C & MARGOT $495,000 5677/02850006/20/2018
GRASSI PATRICIA$0 1855/0270 07/10/1998
GRASSI JOSEPH G & PATRICIA J$0 0621/0890  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,578
Replacement Cost: $279,460
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 801 801
FUSUpper Story, Finished 777 777
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 525 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 525 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   3,048 1,578

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8500
Depth0
Total Market Land$490,560
Appraised Value$700,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  529.00 S.F.$15,2001
SPF2IGPOOL FBRGLASS G  512.00 S.F.$19,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,400$774,000$976,400
2025$202,400$774,000$976,400
2024$141,300$397,900$539,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,680$541,800$683,480
2025$141,680$541,800$683,480
2024$98,910$278,530$377,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps