250 RUANE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
250 RUANE STREET
Mblu
180/ 114/ / /
Acct#
19322
Owner
CORSI JASON M
Assessed Value
$665,000
Appraisal
$950,000
PID
15289
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,200$802,800$950,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,040$561,960$665,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCORSI JASON M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address250 RUANE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5858
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4958/0176
Sale Date03/14/2013
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORSI JASON M$400,000 4958/01760703/14/2013
HOGARTH BARBARA/EST$0 4236/00670202/12/2009
HOGARTH BARBARA$0 0604/0277 01/22/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $336,338
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 1,200 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 150 0
WDKDeck, Wood 312 0
   3,012 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$8,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10250
Depth0
Total Market Land$561,960
Appraised Value$802,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  440.00 S.F$25,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,800$802,800$1,105,600
2025$302,800$802,800$1,105,600
2024$89,100$409,300$498,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,960$561,960$773,920
2025$211,960$561,960$773,920
2024$62,370$286,510$348,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps