238 RUANE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
238 RUANE STREET
Mblu
180/ 115/ / /
Acct#
17852
Owner
DOBER MAX & SHERI (SV)
Assessed Value
$674,450
Appraisal
$963,500
PID
15290
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,900$798,600$963,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,430$559,020$674,450

Owner of Record
OwnerDOBER MAX & SHERI (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address240 RUANE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5838
Sale Price$460,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5593/0085
Sale Date09/21/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOBER MAX & SHERI (SV)$460,000 5593/00850009/21/2017
BUILTER LINDA R$0 0714/0140  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 2,202
Replacement Cost: $363,751
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,113 1,113
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,089 1,089
CRLCrawl Space 468 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 621 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 645 0
WDKDeck, Wood 188 0
   4,148 2,202

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9950
Depth0
Total Market Land$559,020
Appraised Value$798,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,900$798,600$963,500
2025$219,500$798,600$1,018,100
2024$174,500$405,600$580,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,430$559,020$674,450
2025$153,650$559,020$712,670
2024$122,150$283,920$406,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps