226 RUANE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
226 RUANE STREET
Mblu
180/ 116/ / /
Acct#
08118
Owner
SALANDRA ROBERT & PEGGY (SV)
Assessed Value
$975,870
Appraisal
$1,394,100
PID
15291
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$598,900$795,200$1,394,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,230$556,640$975,870

Owner of Record
OwnerSALANDRA ROBERT & PEGGY (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address226 RUANE STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6686/0303
Sale Date01/23/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALANDRA ROBERT & PEGGY (SV)$1,550,000 6686/03030001/23/2026
SLAMANTHAS RENOS INC$400,000 6351/00732508/26/2022
CUOCO NICOLANGELO &$0 4328/01420107/27/2009
226 RUANE, LLC$0 3943/02060204/16/2007
HOGARTH JANET B$0 0751/0891  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 2,854
Replacement Cost: $637,189
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$586,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,340 1,340
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,212 1,212
FATAttic, Finished 756 302
CRLCrawl Space 1,340 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
WDKDeck, Wood 248 0
   4,936 2,854

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9750
Depth0
Total Market Land$556,640
Appraised Value$795,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$12,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$598,900$795,200$1,394,100
2025$937,800$795,200$1,733,000
2024$130,300$404,600$534,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,230$556,640$975,870
2025$656,460$556,640$1,213,100
2024$91,210$283,220$374,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps