1085 MERRITT STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1085 MERRITT STREET
Mblu
7/ 68/ / /
Acct#
09655
Owner
FRANZAGO PAUL V
Assessed Value
$474,670
Appraisal
$678,100
PID
153
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,600$594,500$678,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,520$416,150$474,670

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANZAGO PAUL V
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address609 2ND ST APT 607
WEST PALM BEACH , FL 33401-4530
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5939/314
Sale Date07/07/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRANZAGO PAUL V$375,000 5939/3140007/07/2020
WEST JILL R$330,000 4715/02590012/14/2011
SWEENEY TIMOTHY &$465,000 3650/02890011/01/2005
KNIGHT CYNTHIA J$370,000 2940/01090006/26/2003
KOHLER PAUL A$0 0762/1064 02/13/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,115
Replacement Cost: $149,444
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 590 590
FUSUpper Story, Finished 525 525
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 49 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 590 0
   1,850 1,115

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001
SPANSOLAR PANELS16.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Depth0
Total Market Land$416,150
Appraised Value$594,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  380.00 S.F.$10,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  90.00 S.F.$1,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,600$594,500$678,100
2025$107,200$594,500$701,700
2024$82,100$285,200$367,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,520$416,150$474,670
2025$75,040$416,150$491,190
2024$57,470$199,640$257,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps