1675 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1675 POST ROAD
Mblu
180/ 134/ / /
Acct#
17110
Owner
1675 POST ROAD PARTNERS LLC
Assessed Value
$2,756,040
Appraisal
$3,937,200
PID
15305
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,836,100$1,101,100$3,937,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,985,270$770,770$2,756,040

Owner of Record
Owner1675 POST ROAD PARTNERS LLC
Co-OwnerC/O CHARLESGATE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
Care Of
Address867 BOYLSTON ST 3RD FLR
BOSTON, MA 02116
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5554/0213
Sale Date06/08/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
1675 POST ROAD PARTNERS LLC$500,000 5554/02130006/08/2017
ST THOMAS ROM CATH CHURCH CORP$0 0558/0068  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 18,716
Replacement Cost: $2,538,524
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,462,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood Plus
Stories:5
Occupancy13.00
Exterior Wall 1Precast Panel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseApartments
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms18
Total Baths18
% Comn Wall 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 16,723 16,723
BASFirst Floor 1,993 1,993
FGRGarage 2,468 0
PTOPatio 2,407 0
   23,591 18,716

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR3DRY21184.00 S.F.$123,3001
ELV1PASS ELEV5.00 STOPS$179,5001
GENEGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$24,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1120
DescriptionApartments  
ZoneCDBD
NeighborhoodC7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9962
Depth0
Total Market Land$770,770
Appraised Value$1,101,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV2PAVING-CONC  400.00 S.F.$3,2001
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  150.00 L.F.$2,9001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  1200.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,836,100$1,101,100$3,937,200
2025$3,308,600$1,101,100$4,409,700
2024$2,363,500$1,004,000$3,367,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,985,270$770,770$2,756,040
2025$2,316,020$770,770$3,086,790
2024$1,654,450$702,800$2,357,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps