45 GRANVILLE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
45 GRANVILLE STREET
Mblu
180/ 197/ / /
Acct#
16798
Owner
DEAN JOHN R & COLLEEN C (SV)
Assessed Value
$480,760
Appraisal
$686,800
PID
15378
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,300$609,500$686,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,110$426,650$480,760

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAN JOHN R & COLLEEN C (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address45 GRANVILLE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5710
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1965/0027
Sale Date03/19/1999
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEAN JOHN R & COLLEEN C (SV)$175,000 1965/0027UNKQ03/19/1999
GANLEY CAROL A$0 0781/0282 08/27/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,265
Replacement Cost: $179,701
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 833 833
FHSHalf Story, Finished 720 432
CRLCrawl Space 113 0
FBMBasement, Finished 360 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 263 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 360 0
   2,673 1,265

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4200
Depth0
Total Market Land$426,650
Appraised Value$609,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  243.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,300$609,500$686,800
2025$77,300$609,500$686,800
2024$95,800$319,500$415,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,110$426,650$480,760
2025$54,110$426,650$480,760
2024$67,060$223,650$290,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps