35 GRANVILLE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 GRANVILLE STREET
Mblu
180/ 198/ / /
Acct#
02590
Owner
HADDAD MARISSA & DAVID J
Assessed Value
$529,200
Appraisal
$756,000
PID
15379
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$611,100$756,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,430$427,770$529,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHADDAD MARISSA & DAVID J
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address35 GRANVILLE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5710
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3127/0308
Sale Date11/25/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HADDAD MARISSA & DAVID J$325,000 3127/03080011/25/2003
FAIN JAY$270,000 2683/0285UNKQ11/22/2002
PEPE NORMAN$0 1618/0078 08/02/1996
PEPE NORMAN & LAURA B$0 0739/0094 03/11/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,723
Replacement Cost: $259,666
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 763 763
FUSUpper Story, Finished 600 600
FHSHalf Story, Finished 600 360
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 372 0
PTOPatio 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
   3,255 1,723

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneDCD
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4250
Depth0
Total Market Land$427,770
Appraised Value$611,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  320.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$611,100$756,000
2025$144,900$611,100$756,000
2024$114,600$320,700$435,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,430$427,770$529,200
2025$101,430$427,770$529,200
2024$80,220$224,490$304,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps