1873 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1873 POST ROAD
Mblu
180/ 201/ / /
Acct#
08902
Owner
JORDANOPOULOS LLC
Assessed Value
$483,000
Appraisal
$690,000
PID
15382
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,300$566,700$690,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,310$396,690$483,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJORDANOPOULOS LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address44 HIGH RIDGE ROAD
REDDING , CT 06896
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6396/0241
Sale Date03/09/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JORDANOPOULOS LLC$0 6396/02410203/09/2023
JORDANOPOULOS ELEFTHERIOS (1/2) &$0 6373/03060211/18/2022
JORDANOPOULOS ELEFTHERIOS &$0 0642/0510 04/17/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,864
Replacement Cost: $220,363
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Res Style Off/Mixed
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Wood Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,214 1,214
FUSUpper Story, Finished 650 650
CANCanopy 20 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 650 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 650 0
   3,184 1,864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code340R
DescriptionOffice R  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6720
Depth0
Total Market Land$396,690
Appraised Value$566,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  5000.00 S.F.$24,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,300$805,300$928,600
2025$123,300$805,300$928,600
2024$89,800$735,200$825,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,310$563,710$650,020
2025$86,310$563,710$650,020
2024$62,860$514,640$577,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps