46 GRANVILLE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46 GRANVILLE STREET
Mblu
180/ 214/ / /
Acct#
10468
Owner
LUNA TITO & NELLY
Assessed Value
$560,490
Appraisal
$800,700
PID
15394
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,200$631,500$800,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,440$442,050$560,490

Owner of Record
OwnerLUNA TITO & NELLY
Co-OwnerKULHANECK-
Care Of
Address46 GRANVILLE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5749
Sale Price$422,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5437/0211
Sale Date07/28/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUNA TITO & NELLY$422,000 5437/02110007/28/2016
LEKO ALEXANDER J$0 2362/0050 10/30/2001
LEKO ALEXANDER J & MARGARET$0 0675/0568 10/21/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $284,683
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
FUSUpper Story, Finished 800 800
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 538 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 800 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 688 0
   3,842 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$442,050
Appraised Value$631,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  288.00 S.F.$8,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  288.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,200$631,500$800,700
2025$169,200$631,500$800,700
2024$119,300$332,100$451,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,440$442,050$560,490
2025$118,440$442,050$560,490
2024$83,510$232,470$315,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps