1150 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1150 POST ROAD
Mblu
180/ 217/ / /
Acct#
05005
Owner
IVES INVESTMENTS LLC
Assessed Value
$1,443,685
Appraisal
$2,062,400
PID
15397
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$867,521$1,194,879$2,062,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,270$836,415$1,443,685

Owner of Record
OwnerIVES INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1150 POST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6040
Sale Price$1,910,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5026/0269
Sale Date07/18/2013
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IVES INVESTMENTS LLC$1,910,000 5026/02690707/18/2013
1150 POST ROAD ASSOCAITES, LLC$0 3630/02950209/30/2005
ELEVEN FIFTY BUILDING ASSOC$0 0493/0234  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 5,449
Replacement Cost: $1,232,632
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$924,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOffice C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3400
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,000 4,000
FBMBasement, Finished 2,534 1,267
FUSUpper Story, Finished 182 182
FGRGarage 681 0
FSTUtility Storage, Finished 182 0
WDKDeck, Wood 681 0
   8,260 5,449

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOffice C  
ZoneCDBD
NeighborhoodC7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17500
Depth0
Total Market Land$836,415
Appraised Value$1,194,879

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  11000.00 S.F.$53,0001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  1.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$867,521$1,194,879$2,062,400
2025$867,521$1,194,879$2,062,400
2024$924,900$1,089,400$2,014,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,270$836,415$1,443,685
2025$607,270$836,415$1,443,685
2024$647,430$762,580$1,410,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps