1188 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1188 POST ROAD
Mblu
180/ 219/ / /
Acct#
09561
Owner
ASSOCIATED REALTY
Assessed Value
$432,898
Appraisal
$618,425
PID
15399
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,300$485,125$618,425
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,310$339,588$432,898

Owner of Record
OwnerASSOCIATED REALTY
Co-OwnerINVESTORS, LLC
Care Of
Address1216 POST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4445/0116
Sale Date05/13/2010
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ASSOCIATED REALTY$0 4445/01160205/13/2010
KLINE JULE A & ROBERT M (TRS)$0 1679/85-6 03/10/1997
KLINE JULE A$0 0812/0886 07/02/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1789
Living Area: 2,527
Replacement Cost: $250,022
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Res Style Off/Mixed
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,465 1,465
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,030 1,030
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 80 32
CRLCrawl Space 367 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 157 0
PTOPatio 49 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 870 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,098 0
WDKDeck, Wood 49 0
   5,165 2,527
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 922
Replacement Cost: $110,347
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Res Style Off/Mixed
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 384 384
FUSUpper Story, Finished 384 384
FATAttic, Finished 384 154
PTOPatio 256 0
   1,408 922

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code340R
DescriptionOffice R  
ZoneCDBD
NeighborhoodC8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18590
Depth0
Total Market Land$339,588
Appraised Value$485,125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  1000.00 S.F.$4,8001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  1.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,300$485,125$618,425
2025$133,300$1,212,812$1,346,112
2024$189,100$769,250$958,350

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,310$339,588$432,898
2025$93,310$848,968$942,278
2024$132,370$538,510$670,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps