1210 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1210 POST ROAD
Mblu
180/ 220/ / /
Acct#
09562
Owner
ASSOCIATED REALTY
Assessed Value
$382,787
Appraisal
$546,838
PID
15400
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,000$343,838$546,838
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,100$240,687$382,787

Owner of Record
OwnerASSOCIATED REALTY
Co-OwnerINVESTORS, LLC
Care Of
Address1216 POST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4445/0116
Sale Date05/13/2010
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ASSOCIATED REALTY$0 4445/01160205/13/2010
KLINE JULE A & ROBERT M (TRS)$0 1679/85-6 03/10/1997
KLINE JULE A$0 0812/0886 07/02/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,836
Replacement Cost: $284,223
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Res Style Off/Mixed
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,454 1,454
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,382 1,382
CANCanopy 32 0
CRLCrawl Space 20 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 355 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,382 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,382 0
   6,007 2,836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code340R
DescriptionOffice R  
ZoneCDBD
NeighborhoodC8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23030
Depth0
Total Market Land$240,687
Appraised Value$343,838

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  3.00 UNITS$7,2001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  20000.00 S.F.$96,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,000$343,838$546,838
2025$203,000$1,375,352$1,578,352
2024$214,000$872,575$1,086,575

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,100$240,687$382,787
2025$142,100$962,746$1,104,846
2024$149,800$610,820$760,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps