1216 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1216 POST ROAD
Mblu
180/ 221/ / /
Acct#
09563
Owner
ASSOCIATED REALTY
Assessed Value
$520,894
Appraisal
$744,134
PID
15401
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,200$541,934$744,134
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,540$379,354$520,894

Owner of Record
OwnerASSOCIATED REALTY
Co-OwnerINVESTORS, LLC
Care Of
Address1216 POST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4445/0116
Sale Date05/13/2010
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ASSOCIATED REALTY$0 4445/01160205/13/2010
KLINE JULE A & ROBERT M (TRS)$0 1679/85-6 03/10/1997
KLINE JULE A$0 0812/0886 07/02/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1902
Living Area: 2,858
Replacement Cost: $263,830
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Res Style Off/Mixed
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy5
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,014 1,014
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,123 674
CRLCrawl Space 48 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
PTOPatio 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,025 0
   4,510 2,858
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1902
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $169,303
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$59,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Res Style Off/Mixed
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 812 812
FHSHalf Story, Finished 900 540
CANCanopy 24 0
   1,736 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code340R
DescriptionOffice R  
ZoneCDBD
NeighborhoodC8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15240
Depth0
Total Market Land$379,354
Appraised Value$541,934

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  1.00 UNITS$2,4001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  10000.00 S.F.$48,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,200$541,934$744,134
2025$202,200$1,083,869$1,286,069
2024$304,500$650,575$955,075

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,540$379,354$520,894
2025$141,540$758,708$900,248
2024$213,150$455,420$668,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps