1460 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1460 POST ROAD
Mblu
180/ 246/ / /
Acct#
11917
Owner
1460 POST ROAD LLC
Assessed Value
$542,080
Appraisal
$774,400
PID
15422
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,200$694,200$774,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,140$485,940$542,080

Owner of Record
Owner1460 POST ROAD LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address288A REEF ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4182/0284
Sale Date08/12/2008
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
1460 POST ROAD LLC$0 4182/02840208/12/2008
KARAGEORGE JOHN$851,000 2705/00640112/12/2002
MCMAHON JULIA F/EST$0 2705/0063 12/12/2002
MCMAHON JULIA F$0 0573/0242  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,290
Replacement Cost: $542,283
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBlt up Composi
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseRestaurant/Club
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3260
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,290 1,290
CANCanopy 22 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,290 0
   2,602 1,290
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 956
Replacement Cost: $391,656
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Acrylic Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseStore C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3220
Area
BASFirst Floor 684 684
AOFOffice 272 272
   956 956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionStore C  
ZoneCDBD
NeighborhoodC7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2801
Depth0
Total Market Land$485,940
Appraised Value$694,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,200$694,200$774,400
2025$80,200$694,200$774,400
2024$105,400$744,600$850,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,140$485,940$542,080
2025$56,140$485,940$542,080
2024$73,780$521,220$595,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps