1530 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1530 POST ROAD
Mblu
180/ 251/ / /
Acct#
14216
Owner
DM ACQUISITIONS, LLC
Assessed Value
$1,452,990
Appraisal
$2,075,700
PID
15427
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,000$1,452,700$2,075,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,100$1,016,890$1,452,990

Owner of Record
OwnerDM ACQUISITIONS, LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2477 MERWINS LA
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1609
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3737/0311
Sale Date04/11/2006
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DM ACQUISITIONS, LLC$0 3737/03110204/11/2006
DEL MEDICO ARMAND J &$0 3195/00750203/08/2004
DEL MEDICO CAROLYN I$0 2015/0004 07/16/1999
DEL MEDICO ARMAND J$0 0935/0087 10/13/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 4,618
Replacement Cost: $712,112
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$534,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseStore C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall 
1st Floor Use:3220
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,695 3,695
FBMBasement, Finished 1,845 923
CANCanopy 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,886 0
   7,462 4,618

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET3731.00 S.F.$18,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionStore C  
ZoneCDBD
NeighborhoodC7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5010
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,016,890
Appraised Value$1,452,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,000$1,452,700$2,075,700
2025$623,000$1,452,700$2,075,700
2024$525,200$1,324,500$1,849,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,100$1,016,890$1,452,990
2025$436,100$1,016,890$1,452,990
2024$367,640$927,150$1,294,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps