1596 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1596 POST ROAD
Mblu
180/ 266/ / /
Acct#
16772
Owner
JORDANOPOULOS LLC
Assessed Value
$717,500
Appraisal
$1,025,000
PID
15438
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,900$731,100$1,025,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,730$511,770$717,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJORDANOPOULOS LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address44 HIGH RIDGE ROAD
REDDING, CT 06896
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6396/0241
Sale Date03/09/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JORDANOPOULOS LLC$0 6396/02410203/09/2023
JORDANOPOULOS ELEFTHERIOS &$320,000 1571/0300 03/15/1996
OSSEN NEAL M$0 1571/0299 03/15/1996
SMITH ANNE M$0 0805/1087 05/07/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,678
Replacement Cost: $416,715
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseStore C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height11.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3260
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,678 2,678
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 35 0
   2,713 2,678

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionStore C  
ZoneCDBD
NeighborhoodC7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7800
Depth0
Total Market Land$511,770
Appraised Value$731,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  4600.00 S.F.$22,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,900$962,200$1,256,100
2025$293,900$962,200$1,256,100
2024$326,800$877,300$1,204,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,730$673,540$879,270
2025$205,730$673,540$879,270
2024$228,760$614,110$842,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps