1700 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1700 POST ROAD
Mblu
180/ 270/ / /
Acct#
07836
Owner
HERITAGE SQUARE,LLC
Assessed Value
$5,417,023
Appraisal
$7,738,600
PID
15442
Building Count
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,636,982$4,101,618$7,738,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,545,890$2,871,133$5,417,023

Owner of Record
OwnerHERITAGE SQUARE,LLC
Co-OwnerC/O PYRAMID REAL ESTATE GROUP
Care Of
Address500 SUMMER ST 5TH FLOOR
STAMFORD, CT 06901
Sale Price$2,560,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1471/0056
Sale Date04/03/1995
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERITAGE SQUARE,LLC$2,560,000 1471/0056UNKQ04/03/1995
SOUTH NORWALK CORPORATION$0 1219/0206 01/20/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 3,632
Replacement Cost: $546,449
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseStore C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3220
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,816 1,816
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,816 1,816
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 840 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 144 0
   4,616 3,632
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 8,296
Replacement Cost: $1,031,927
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$773,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:2
Occupancy7.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseStore C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3220
Area
AOFOffice 4,148 4,148
BASFirst Floor 4,148 4,148
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 920 0
   9,216 8,296
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 16,900
Replacement Cost: $1,966,833
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,475,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseStore C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3220
Area
AOFOffice 8,450 8,450
BASFirst Floor 8,450 8,450
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 1,375 0
   18,275 16,900
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 6,760
Replacement Cost: $865,181
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$666,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:2
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeHeat Pump
Bldg UseStore C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.27
1st Floor Use:3220
Area
AOFOffice 3,380 3,380
BASFirst Floor 3,380 3,380
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
   7,540 6,760
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 8,280
Replacement Cost: $1,169,804
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$877,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:2
Occupancy9.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseStore C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3220
Area
AOFOffice 4,140 4,140
BASFirst Floor 4,140 4,140
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 2,079 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 4,140 0
   14,499 8,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1PASS ELEV2.00 STOPS$55,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionStore C  
ZoneCDBD
NeighborhoodC7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)54414
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,871,133
Appraised Value$4,101,618

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  30000.00 S.F.$144,5001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  2.00 UNITS$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,636,982$4,101,618$7,738,600
2025$3,636,982$4,101,618$7,738,600
2024$4,455,200$3,739,700$8,194,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,545,890$2,871,133$5,417,023
2025$2,545,890$2,871,133$5,417,023
2024$3,118,640$2,617,790$5,736,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps