35 LILALYN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 LILALYN DRIVE
Mblu
28/ 568/ / /
Acct#
09016
Owner
BAROUCH BENJAMIN LEE
Assessed Value
$496,230
Appraisal
$708,900
PID
1546
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$579,100$708,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,860$405,370$496,230

Owner of Record
OwnerBAROUCH BENJAMIN LEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address35 LILALYN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1309
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6486/288
Sale Date03/04/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAROUCH BENJAMIN LEE$0 6486/2880203/04/2024
BAROUCH BENJAMIN LEE & LINDA$450,000 5713/01312510/01/2018
HOLZER JANICE T$0 5090/01060212/26/2013
HOLZER JEFFREY S &$251,000 1142/01410006/01/1992
DANAHAR DAVID C & CECELIA U$0 00808/0061 06/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,450
Replacement Cost: $261,147
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,001 2,001
FHSHalf Story, Finished 748 449
CRLCrawl Space 1,234 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 10 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 748 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   4,901 2,450

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12825
Depth0
Total Market Land$405,370
Appraised Value$579,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$579,100$708,900
2025$129,800$579,100$708,900
2024$177,800$304,900$482,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,860$405,370$496,230
2025$90,860$405,370$496,230
2024$124,460$213,430$337,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps