1 LILALYN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 LILALYN DRIVE
Mblu
28/ 569/ / /
Acct#
15209
Owner
MCKAY SCOTT & KERI (SV)
Assessed Value
$592,340
Appraisal
$846,200
PID
1547
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,600$657,600$846,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,020$460,320$592,340

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKAY SCOTT & KERI (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1 LILALYN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1309
Sale Price$590,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3290/0011
Sale Date06/18/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCKAY SCOTT & KERI (SV)$590,000 3290/00110006/18/2004
BURNS MARY SCANLON$0 2593/0259 09/03/2002
BURNS ROGER &$260,000 1185/00970010/14/1992
ROBINSON KENNETH ALLAN&$0 00433/0265 06/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,756
Replacement Cost: $284,632
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
FBMBasement, Finished 384 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 135 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 412 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 135 0
WDKDeck, Wood 714 0
   3,536 1,756

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20800
Depth0
Total Market Land$460,320
Appraised Value$657,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  462.00 S.F.$13,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,600$657,600$846,200
2025$188,600$657,600$846,200
2024$187,800$347,400$535,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,020$460,320$592,340
2025$132,020$460,320$592,340
2024$131,460$243,180$374,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps