200 UNQUOWA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
200 UNQUOWA ROAD
Mblu
180/ 286/ / /
Acct#
05504
Owner
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF
Assessed Value
$47,853,810
Appraisal
$68,362,586
PID
15482
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,665,900$4,696,686$68,362,586
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,566,130$3,287,680$47,853,810

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRFIELD TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address725 OLD POST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0194/0413
Sale Date01/01/1800
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF$0 0194/041301/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 135,691
Replacement Cost: $115,993,425
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,636,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Middle School
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood
Stories:3
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC Type06
Bldg UsePublic School C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height13.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:903C
Area
BASFirst Floor 62,139 62,139
FUSUpper Story, Finished 52,494 52,494
FBMBasement, Finished 42,116 21,058
CANCanopy 1,773 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 15,838 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 874 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 19,414 0
   194,648 135,691

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET135691.00 S.F.$476,3001
A/CAIR CONDITION5000.00 UNITS$8,9001
MEZ2FINISHED1860.00 S.F.$35,2001
ELV1PASS ELEV4.00 STOPS$79,9001
SPANSOLAR PANELS30.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code903C
DescriptionPublic School C  
ZoneA
NeighborhoodC5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)392040
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,287,680
Appraised Value$4,696,686

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  40000.00 S.F.$192,6001
TENTENNIS COURT  28800.00 S.F.$213,8001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  2.00 UNITS$4,8001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  300.00 L.F.$8,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  252.00 S.F.$3,7001
SHD4MASONRY SHED  247.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,494,800$4,696,686$67,191,486
2025$62,494,800$4,696,686$67,191,486
2024$14,697,400$4,269,700$18,967,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,746,360$3,287,680$47,034,040
2025$43,746,360$3,287,680$47,034,040
2024$10,288,180$2,988,790$13,276,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps