155 UNQUOWA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
155 UNQUOWA ROAD
Mblu
180/ 316/ / /
Acct#
05326
Owner
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF
Assessed Value
$452,801
Appraisal
$646,859
PID
15503
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,500$583,359$646,859
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,450$408,351$452,801

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRFIELD TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address725 OLD POST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0631/1047
Sale Date06/30/1977
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF$0 0631/104706/30/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code903A
DescriptionTown of Fairfield V  
ZoneA
NeighborhoodC6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14658
Depth0
Total Market Land$408,351
Appraised Value$583,359

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  2.00 UNITS$4,1001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  14600.00 S.F.$59,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,500$583,359$646,859
2025$63,500$583,359$646,859
2024$42,400$530,300$572,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,450$408,351$452,801
2025$44,450$408,351$452,801
2024$29,680$371,210$400,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps