12 LUDLOWE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 LUDLOWE ROAD
Mblu
180/ 318/ / /
Acct#
07128
Owner
MACK DAVID G. & SHARON E. (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,020,530
Appraisal
$1,457,900
PID
15505
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$688,300$769,600$1,457,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,810$538,720$1,020,530

Owner of Record
OwnerMACK DAVID G. & SHARON E. (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address12 LUDLOWE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5040
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0847/0902
Sale Date10/03/1988
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MACK DAVID G. & SHARON E. (SV)$220,000 0847/090210/03/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,918
Replacement Cost: $1,051,454
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$683,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,623 1,623
BASFirst Floor 1,295 1,295
CTHCathedral Ceiling 484 0
FBMBasement, Finished 460 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 49 0
PTOPatio 444 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 673 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   5,544 2,918

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10810
Depth0
Total Market Land$538,720
Appraised Value$769,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$688,300$769,600$1,457,900
2025$688,300$769,600$1,457,900
2024$406,000$396,000$802,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,810$538,720$1,020,530
2025$481,810$538,720$1,020,530
2024$284,200$277,200$561,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps