54 LUDLOWE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
54 LUDLOWE ROAD
Mblu
180/ 321/ / /
Acct#
05867
Owner
MILLER LESLIE
Assessed Value
$652,050
Appraisal
$931,500
PID
15508
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,100$754,400$931,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,970$528,080$652,050

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER LESLIE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address54 LUDLOWE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5040
Sale Price$589,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5162/0059
Sale Date08/01/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER LESLIE$589,00015162/00590008/01/2014
VEAS PHILIP & KERRY (SV)$468,000 3071/02390009/24/2003
FISCHER EDWARD W$0 0855/0188 11/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,511
Replacement Cost: $292,196
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 783 783
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FBMBasement, Finished 600 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 128 0
WDKDeck, Wood 75 0
   2,430 1,511

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9685
Depth0
Total Market Land$528,080
Appraised Value$754,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
WDKWood Deck  64.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,100$754,400$931,500
2025$177,100$754,400$931,500
2024$210,300$384,000$594,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,970$528,080$652,050
2025$123,970$528,080$652,050
2024$147,210$268,800$416,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps