9 LUDLOWE COURT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 LUDLOWE COURT
Mblu
180/ 327/ / /
Acct#
18525
Owner
MIELE MEGHAN ADDESSI &
Assessed Value
$900,327
Appraisal
$1,286,182
PID
15514
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,582$832,600$1,286,182
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,507$582,820$900,327

Owner of Record
OwnerMIELE MEGHAN ADDESSI &
Co-OwnerJOSEPH R (SV)
Care Of
Address9 LUDLOWE COURT
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5038
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5915/92
Sale Date05/19/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MIELE MEGHAN ADDESSI &$650,000 5915/920005/19/2020
BROWN DANE D & KATHERINE$465,00015233/01701402/26/2015
FEDERAL HOME LOAN $0 5053/02461409/09/2013
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NA$0 5053/02431409/09/2013
GILBERTIE TYLER & TAYLOR (SV)$465,000 3913/02420002/22/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 2,324
Replacement Cost: $658,229
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$526,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
TQSThree Quarter Story 912 730
FUSUpper Story, Finished 324 324
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 24 10
CRLCrawl Space 324 0
FBMBasement, Finished 792 0
PTOPatio 810 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 144 0
   4,590 2,324

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15680
Depth0
Total Market Land$582,820
Appraised Value$832,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR8GAR W/STUDIO&BATH  480.00 S.F.$50,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,800$832,600$1,415,400
2025$679,400$832,600$1,512,000
2024$192,300$448,300$640,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,960$582,820$990,780
2025$475,580$582,820$1,058,400
2024$134,610$313,810$448,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps