FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
148 LUDLOWE ROAD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
148 LUDLOWE ROAD
Mblu
180/ 332/ / /
Acct#
01463
Owner
BURNS DAVID A & MCKAY ELISE V
Assessed Value
$794,640
Appraisal
$1,135,200
PID
15518
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$344,600
$790,600
$1,135,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$241,220
$553,420
$794,640
Owner of Record
Owner
BURNS DAVID A & MCKAY ELISE V
Co-Owner
(SV)
Care Of
Address
148 LUDLOWE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5042
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1805/0209
Sale Date
03/20/1998
BURNS DAVID A & MCKAY ELISE V
$0
1805/0209
03/20/1998
BURNS DAVID A
$315,500
1618/0029
08/01/1996
HOBBS THOMAS S JR & VICTORIA H
$0
0714/0378
10/31/1983
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1927
Living Area:
2,746
Replacement Cost:
$556,851
Building Percent Good:
55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$306,300
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Stucco on Wood
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms:
9 Rooms
First Floor
1,427
1,427
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,319
1,319
FBM
Basement, Finished
480
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
32
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
218
0
PTO
Patio
354
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
556
0
4,386
2,746
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2.0 STORY FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$4,100
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam Residential
Zone
A
Neighborhood
0067
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
12500
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$553,420
Appraised Value
$790,600
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
396.00 S.F.
$11,400
1
SPL3
IGPOOL VINYL
595.00 S.F.
$17,100
1
PAT2
PATIO-GOOD
406.00 S.F.
$5,700
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$344,600
$790,600
$1,135,200
2025
$344,600
$790,600
$1,135,200
2024
$279,700
$417,700
$697,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$241,220
$553,420
$794,640
2025
$241,220
$553,420
$794,640
2024
$195,790
$292,390
$488,180
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps