54 LILALYN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
54 LILALYN DRIVE
Mblu
28/ 574/ / /
Acct#
10185
Owner
LANESE HOLLY K
Assessed Value
$395,430
Appraisal
$564,900
PID
1552
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,600$539,300$564,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,920$377,510$395,430

Owner of Record
OwnerLANESE HOLLY K
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address54 LILALYN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1310
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2856/0322
Sale Date04/21/2003
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LANESE HOLLY K$0 2856/032204/21/2003
LANESE CAROL E/EST$0 2486/006304/08/2002
LANESE CAROL E$0 2469/010803/18/2002
LANESE BRUCE A & CAROL E$0 0615/100904/06/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 938
Replacement Cost: $51,490
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 938 938
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 91 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 938 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 506 0
   2,473 938

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8798
Depth0
Total Market Land$377,510
Appraised Value$539,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,600$539,300$564,900
2025$25,600$539,300$564,900
2024$53,400$274,200$327,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,920$377,510$395,430
2025$17,920$377,510$395,430
2024$37,380$191,940$229,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps