178 LUDLOWE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
178 LUDLOWE ROAD
Mblu
180/ 335/ / /
Acct#
15519
Owner
GLOO ADAM & RACHAEL (SV)
Assessed Value
$770,170
Appraisal
$1,100,243
PID
15520
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,400$868,843$1,100,243
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,980$608,190$770,170

Owner of Record
OwnerGLOO ADAM & RACHAEL (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address178 LUDLOWE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5042
Sale Price$615,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5743/0161
Sale Date01/30/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GLOO ADAM & RACHAEL (SV)$615,000 5743/01610001/30/2019
LAGRECA CHRISTOPHER J &$570,000 5108/01400002/27/2014
SENESE JOHN A$340,000 4645/01790007/15/2011
RUOT ELEANOR H$0 0684/0208  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,004
Replacement Cost: $338,283
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 893 893
FUSUpper Story, Finished 871 871
FATAttic, Finished 600 240
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
   3,096 2,004

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22052
Depth0
Total Market Land$608,190
Appraised Value$868,843

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,400$868,843$1,100,243
2025$231,400$868,843$1,100,243
2024$171,800$460,500$632,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,980$608,190$770,170
2025$161,980$608,190$770,170
2024$120,260$322,350$442,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps