41 LUDLOWE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 LUDLOWE ROAD
Mblu
180/ 342/ / /
Acct#
10096
Owner
BELLO EDWARD TR 50% &
Assessed Value
$698,180
Appraisal
$997,400
PID
15527
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,500$797,900$997,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,650$558,530$698,180

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLO EDWARD TR 50% &
Co-OwnerTERESA H TR 50%
Care Of
Address41 LUDLOWE ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$965,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6615/0111
Sale Date06/04/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELLO EDWARD TR 50% &$965,000 6615/01110006/04/2025
HEAD ALEXANDER RUSCITO$0 5038/01770208/08/2013
HEADSINTHESAND, LLC$549,000 4806/00930006/15/2012
WRIGHT PETER S & ERICA L (SV)$587,000 3652/00270011/01/2005
PRUDENTIAL RELOCATION, INC$587,000 3652/00250411/01/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $267,531
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 656 656
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FBMBasement, Finished 624 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 154 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   2,218 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13090
Depth0
Total Market Land$558,530
Appraised Value$797,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  720.00 S.F.$20,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,500$797,900$997,400
2025$199,500$797,900$997,400
2024$136,700$425,300$562,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,650$558,530$698,180
2025$139,650$558,530$698,180
2024$95,690$297,710$393,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps