46 SUNFIELD LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46 SUNFIELD LANE
Mblu
180/ 347/ / /
Acct#
17329
Owner
KEEGAN TERRANCE W
Assessed Value
$304,500
Appraisal
$435,000
PID
15532
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,300$413,700$435,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,910$289,590$304,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKEEGAN TERRANCE W
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1411 CROSS HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1706
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5719/0052
Sale Date10/24/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEEGAN TERRANCE W$0 5719/00520210/24/2018
KEEGAN THOMAS J SR/EST$0 5708/00950209/13/2018
KEEGAN THOMAS$0 4168/01420207/03/2008
KEEGAN ARLENE$125,000 1974/0165UNKQ04/16/1999
STEVENS FRED J JR$0 1122/0345 03/27/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,016
Replacement Cost: $55,642
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$19,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
CANCanopy 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
UGRGarage, Under 416 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   2,204 1,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9348
Depth0
Total Market Land$289,590
Appraised Value$413,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,300$551,871$573,171
2025$21,300$551,871$573,171
2024$12,700$281,700$294,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,910$386,310$401,220
2025$14,910$386,310$401,220
2024$8,890$197,190$206,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps