555 CHURCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
555 CHURCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
28/ 590/ / /
Acct#
02770
Owner
555 CHURCH HILL ROAD LLC
Assessed Value
$426,790
Appraisal
$609,700
PID
1564
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,000$504,700$609,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,500$353,290$426,790

Owner of Record
Owner555 CHURCH HILL ROAD LLC
Co-OwnerC/O JOHN PALMIERI
Care Of
Address88 JUNIPER LANE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1062
Sale Price$521,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6622/0262
Sale Date06/27/2025
Instrument08
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
555 CHURCH HILL ROAD LLC$521,000 6622/02620806/27/2025
CHAMBERLAIN DAVID S IV 50% &$0 6622/02590806/27/2025
CHAMBERLAIN JEANNE C/EST 50% &$0 6622/02560206/27/2025
CHAMBERLAIN JEANNE C 1/2/EST$0 6544/01680209/24/2024
CHAMBERLAIN JEANNE C 1/2 & JEANNE TR$0 5365/00060201/27/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,346
Replacement Cost: $166,125
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 972 972
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 936 374
FBMBasement, Finished 281 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 260 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 655 0
   3,104 1,346

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10800
Depth0
Total Market Land$353,290
Appraised Value$504,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,000$504,700$609,700
2025$77,500$504,700$582,200
2024$99,300$286,100$385,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,500$353,290$426,790
2025$54,250$353,290$407,540
2024$69,510$200,270$269,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps