473 CHURCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
473 CHURCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
28/ 595/ / /
Acct#
11641
Owner
BLANCO BEATRIZ
Assessed Value
$410,130
Appraisal
$585,900
PID
1568
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,600$521,300$585,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,220$364,910$410,130

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANCO BEATRIZ
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address473 CHURCH HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1329
Sale Price$378,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5084/0201
Sale Date12/05/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLANCO BEATRIZ$378,000 5084/02010012/05/2013
FERNANDINI ALBERTO R & ANGELICA$0 3648/02080210/28/2005
FERNANDINI ALBERTO R &$452,500 3506/01850005/02/2005
ZUCKERMAN LOUIS & CAUDIA (SV)$226,000 2088/0242UNKQ02/14/2000
MAYERSON KENNETH K & NORA S$0 2088/0240 02/14/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $138,421
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FGRGarage 264 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 560 0
PTOPatio 780 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
   2,836 896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9594
Depth0
Total Market Land$364,910
Appraised Value$521,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,600$521,300$585,900
2025$100,700$548,700$649,400
2024$99,200$277,200$376,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,220$364,910$410,130
2025$70,490$384,090$454,580
2024$69,440$194,040$263,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps