459 CHURCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
459 CHURCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
28/ 596/ / /
Acct#
08848
Owner
TAPIA MARY B
Assessed Value
$494,690
Appraisal
$706,700
PID
1569
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,500$537,200$706,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,650$376,040$494,690

Owner of Record
OwnerTAPIA MARY B
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address459 CHURCH HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1329
Sale Price$515,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3286/0178
Sale Date06/14/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAPIA MARY B$515,000 3286/01780006/14/2004
SOTO RAMON & ANN MARIE (SV)$230,000 1645/39-4UNKQ11/01/1996
BEN-DOR ITZHAK & ARIELA$235,000 0798/0433 02/20/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $275,018
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FUSUpper Story, Finished 510 510
FBMBasement, Finished 450 0
PTOPatio 384 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 240 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 386 0
   3,242 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8614
Depth0
Total Market Land$376,040
Appraised Value$537,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,500$537,200$706,700
2025$169,500$537,200$706,700
2024$166,000$273,600$439,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,650$376,040$494,690
2025$118,650$376,040$494,690
2024$116,200$191,520$307,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps