285 PAPERMILL LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
285 PAPERMILL LANE
Mblu
180/ 352/D / /
Acct#
18304
Owner
DANEHY STEVEN L & MICHELLE
Assessed Value
$931,000
Appraisal
$1,330,000
PID
15711
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$714,600$615,400$1,330,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,220$430,780$931,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDANEHY STEVEN L & MICHELLE
Co-OwnerJ TALBOT (SV)
Care Of
Address285 PAPERMILL LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5011
Sale Price$875,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5201/0102
Sale Date11/17/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DANEHY STEVEN L & MICHELLE$875,00015201/01020011/17/2014
BLACK ROCK INVESTMENTS LLC$300,000 5039/01942508/09/2013
HO BACH MAI T (EST.INCOMP)$0 4823/02960207/18/2012
HO, BACH MAI T$0 1061/0104 07/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 3,198
Replacement Cost: $763,894
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$710,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,645 1,645
BASFirst Floor 1,461 1,461
FHSHalf Story, Finished 154 92
CTHCathedral Ceiling 83 0
FBMBasement, Finished 900 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
PTOPatio 324 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,645 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 561 0
   7,315 3,198

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10660
Depth0
Total Market Land$430,780
Appraised Value$615,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$714,600$615,400$1,330,000
2025$714,600$615,400$1,330,000
2024$556,500$362,100$918,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,220$430,780$931,000
2025$500,220$430,780$931,000
2024$389,550$253,470$643,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps