171 PAPERMILL LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
171 PAPERMILL LANE
Mblu
180/ 352/F / /
Acct#
11155
Owner
STOECKELER KEITH W &
Assessed Value
$645,260
Appraisal
$921,800
PID
15713
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$609,000$921,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,960$426,300$645,260

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOECKELER KEITH W &
Co-OwnerJESSICA L (SV)
Care Of
Address171 PAPERMILL LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5011
Sale Price$445,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5244/0007
Sale Date03/23/2015
Instrument10
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STOECKELER KEITH W &$445,00015244/00071003/23/2015
MURPHY PATRICIA M/EST$0 5109/01020203/03/2014
MURPHY PATRICIA AKA PATRICIA M$0 0865/0034 12/09/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,948
Replacement Cost: $409,562
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FBMBasement, Finished 624 0
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 388 0
WDKDeck, Wood 170 0
   3,706 1,948

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10016
Depth0
Total Market Land$426,300
Appraised Value$609,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$609,000$921,800
2025$307,200$609,000$916,200
2024$239,000$354,500$593,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,960$426,300$645,260
2025$215,040$426,300$641,340
2024$167,300$248,150$415,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps