29 REDFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 REDFIELD ROAD
Mblu
180/ 364/ / /
Acct#
05669
Owner
108 NEW ENGLAND AVENUE LLC
Assessed Value
$367,500
Appraisal
$525,000
PID
15720
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,000$382,000$525,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,100$267,400$367,500

Owner of Record
Owner108 NEW ENGLAND AVENUE LLC
Co-OwnerC/O DEAN KARDAMIS
Care Of
Address1645 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$427,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6634/0333
Sale Date08/07/2025
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
108 NEW ENGLAND AVENUE LLC$427,000 6634/03332508/07/2025
RITTER RICHARD L & M ANGELICA (SV)$160,000 2583/0218UNKQ08/22/2002
FEKETE JAMES A & SUSAN J$0 0623/0217  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,493
Replacement Cost: $202,616
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 956 956
FHSHalf Story, Finished 832 499
TQSThree Quarter Story 48 38
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 228 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
   2,896 1,493

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7742
Depth0
Total Market Land$267,400
Appraised Value$382,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,000$561,995$704,995
2025$102,500$561,995$664,495
2024$86,000$297,000$383,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,100$393,397$493,497
2025$71,750$393,397$465,147
2024$60,200$207,900$268,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps