69 REDFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
69 REDFIELD ROAD
Mblu
180/ 368/ / /
Acct#
03407
Owner
CORR AMY M
Assessed Value
$403,008
Appraisal
$575,726
PID
15724
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,000$512,726$575,726
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,100$358,908$403,008

Owner of Record
OwnerCORR AMY M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address69 REDFIELD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5352/0240
Sale Date12/18/2015
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORR AMY M$0 5352/02400212/18/2015
CORR GRACE C/EST$015260/00450204/30/2015
CORR GRACE A$0 4996/00230205/23/2013
CORR JOHN P & GRACE A$0 0631/1105  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $112,158
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,360 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4750
Depth0
Total Market Land$358,908
Appraised Value$512,726

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,000$512,726$575,726
2025$63,000$512,726$575,726
2024$63,000$275,300$338,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,100$358,908$403,008
2025$44,100$358,908$403,008
2024$44,100$192,710$236,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps