131 LALLEY BOULEVARD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
131 LALLEY BOULEVARD
Mblu
182/ 6/ / /
Acct#
04073
Owner
DAYTON EDWARD C & JANICE E
Assessed Value
$943,323
Appraisal
$1,347,604
PID
15736
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,000$1,171,604$1,347,604
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,200$820,123$943,323

Owner of Record
OwnerDAYTON EDWARD C & JANICE E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address131 LALLEY BLVD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0591/0317
Sale Date08/10/1973
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAYTON EDWARD C & JANICE E$0 0591/031708/10/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,822
Replacement Cost: $268,105
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,146 1,146
FHSHalf Story, Finished 754 452
FUSUpper Story, Finished 224 224
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 778 0
   2,926 1,822

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13500
Depth0
Total Market Land$820,123
Appraised Value$1,171,604

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,000$1,171,604$1,347,604
2025$176,000$1,171,604$1,347,604
2024$187,300$665,900$853,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,200$820,123$943,323
2025$123,200$820,123$943,323
2024$131,110$466,130$597,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps