75 LALLEY BOULEVARD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 LALLEY BOULEVARD
Mblu
182/ 10/ / /
Acct#
09909
Owner
FALLON JOHN C & BARBARA A (SV)
Assessed Value
$947,840
Appraisal
$1,354,057
PID
15740
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,500$1,122,557$1,354,057
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,050$785,790$947,840

Owner of Record
OwnerFALLON JOHN C & BARBARA A (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address75 LALLEY BOULEVARD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6514
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1647/0004
Sale Date11/06/1996
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FALLON JOHN C & BARBARA A (SV)$315,000 1647/0004UNKQ11/06/1996
FERRARA VICTORIA T & LORIS$0 1475/0296 04/24/1995
FERRARA VICTORIA T$286,000 1455/0222UNKQ01/23/1995
CAPOZZOLA CHRISTA &$245,500 1142/00680006/01/1992
SCOTT DANE C & JERILYN G$0 00717/0090 11/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,149
Replacement Cost: $360,943
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,246 1,246
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FATAttic, Finished 624 250
FHSHalf Story, Finished 48 29
PTOPatio 440 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,246 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   4,368 2,149

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10800
Depth0
Total Market Land$785,790
Appraised Value$1,122,557

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,500$1,122,557$1,354,057
2025$231,500$1,122,557$1,354,057
2024$239,100$612,200$851,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,050$785,790$947,840
2025$162,050$785,790$947,840
2024$167,370$428,540$595,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps