59 LALLEY BOULEVARD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
59 LALLEY BOULEVARD
Mblu
182/ 11/ / /
Acct#
01677
Owner
PAULMANN FREDERICK H IV &
Assessed Value
$1,530,693
Appraisal
$2,186,704
PID
15741
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,015,100$1,171,604$2,186,704
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$710,570$820,123$1,530,693

Owner of Record
OwnerPAULMANN FREDERICK H IV &
Co-OwnerPAMELA C (SV)
Care Of
Address59 LALLEY BOULEVARD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6603
Sale Price$1,210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3855/0222
Sale Date11/03/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAULMANN FREDERICK H IV &$1,210,000 3855/02220011/03/2006
KUHNS MARK M & MARIE E$0 0775/0026 06/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 3,474
Replacement Cost: $1,420,341
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$994,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,523 1,523
BASFirst Floor 1,509 1,509
FATAttic, Finished 1,104 442
CRLCrawl Space 1,181 0
FBMBasement, Finished 14 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 166 0
FSTUtility Storage, Finished 50 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 378 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 378 0
   6,303 3,474

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$10,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13500
Depth0
Total Market Land$820,123
Appraised Value$1,171,604

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$672,900$1,171,604$1,844,504
2025$672,900$1,171,604$1,844,504
2024$311,700$665,900$977,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,030$820,123$1,291,153
2025$471,030$820,123$1,291,153
2024$218,190$466,130$684,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps